Schedule

Here is the timetable of all the activities that will take place during the three days of the fair.

Tickets

1 day: 9€ / 3 day pass: 15€

13:00

Performance First floor

soydios@yahoo.com

Laura Navarro (Displaced)

Presentation H214 Laecléctica

Microresidencias 1 Artista 1 Día

Andrea Perissinotto presents the work of Aurora Duque de la Torre

18:00

Performance First floor

‘El Hilo’

Nuuco (Displaced)

18:30

Performance H109 Idris

‘Evening Menu’

Shahar Afek

Presentation Salón Santa Bárbara

‘Therify’

Oscar García García (PAC)

19:00

Performance H108 La Doce

La última cena de la generación del 27. Cóctel Croquetelón

Luis Melón Arroyo

19:30

Board game H105 Izolyatsia

Collective board game ‘IDP Adventure

20:00

Concert Salón Santa Bárbara

Julián Mayorga

21:00

Concert Salón Santa Bárbara

Clara Te Canta

11:00

Presentation H214 Laecléctica

Microresidencias 1 Artista 1 Día

Andrea Perissinotto presenta el trabajo de Rocío Bueno

11:30

Presentation ‘Talking Independent’ Salón Santa Bárbara

Be Water – The importance of independent and fluid spaces for art in China’ (EN)

Antonie Angerer (IAS Beijing)

12:00

Presentation ‘Talking Independent’ Salón Santa Bárbara

Between Identity and the Israeli Art Scene’ (EN)

Livia Tagliacozzo (Idris)

Performance First floor

soydios@yahoo.com

Laura Navarro (Displaced)

12:30

Presentation ‘Talking Independent’ Salón Santa Bárbara

Artist-run galleries and informal spaces in Western Ukraine’ (EN)

Maria Lanko and Lizaveta German (The Naked Room)

13:00

Round table ‘Talking Independent’ Salón Santa Bárbara

Art Off Space Initiatives’ (EN)

Livia Tagliacozzo (Idris), Ana Saracho (Ars COCO) and Jasmin Glaab (Kunsthallekleinbasel). Moderates Ana Sanfrutos y Mª Eugenia Chenlo (Hybrid Art Fair directors)

Performance H108 La Doce

Caramelos de cebolla  para el hijo de Miguel Hernández

Luis Melón Arroyo. Performs Álvaro Caboalles

16:00

Performance First floor

soydios@yahoo.com

Laura Navarro (Displaced)

18:00

Performance First floor

Performative action ‘Kaos Play

Jan Raydan Bastidas (Displaced)

18:00

Performance Second floor

Action ‘No soy

Miguel Angelit (Displaced)

18:00

Performance H109 Idris

Evening Menu

Shahar Afek

19:00

Performance H117 Veeeky

Artist soundscape improvisation

Veeeky

19:30

Presentation H107 Florencia Rojas

Project ‘Luna-Lager Bunker

Florencia Rojas

19:30

Noche In-Sonora Salón Santa Bárbara

Narcoleptica

19:30

Noche In-Sonora Salón Santa Bárbara

Microsymphonic Orchestra from Alfredo Morte

19:30

Noche In-Sonora Salón Santa Bárbara

Aurora Steve (Live Code Mad)

11:00

Presentation H214 Laecléctica

Microresidencias 1 Artista 1 Día

Andrea Perissinotto presents the work of Víctor Clemente

12:00

Presentation ‘Talking Independent’ Salón Santa Bárbara

Ecofeminism platform ‘Redes vivas’

Carmen Tomé (artist and co-creator of Redes Vivas)

12:30

Round table ‘Talking Independent’ Salón Santa Bárbara

New management models: Artist-run spaces

Begoña Cid (LaLatente), María Magán Lampón (La Doce) and Constanza Huerta de Soto (Espacio Vértice). Moderates Alberto González Pulido (Legal advisor, cultural manager and directive board member of AICAV)

17:00

Performance First floor

soydios@yahoo.com

Laura Navarro (Displaced)

18:00

Performance First floor

Performative action ‘Kaos Play’

Jan Raydan Bastidas (Displaced)

18:30

Performance H109 Idris

‘Evening Menu’

Shahar Afek

19:00

DJ Set Salón Santa Bárbara

Stan Tropic